Accepted scientific name:
Xanthoria parietina (L.) Th. Fr. 1860 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xanthoria parietina (L.) Th. Fr. 1860
Synonyms:
Blasteniospora parietina (L.) Trevis. 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blasteniospora parietina (L.) Trevis. 1853
Lichen parietinus L. 1753 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lichen parietinus L. 1753
Parmelia parietina var. ectanea Ach. 1810 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia parietina var. ectanea Ach. 1810
Physcia parietina (L.) De Not. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physcia parietina (L.) De Not.
Teloschistes parietinus (L.) Norman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teloschistes parietinus (L.) Norman
Xanthoria ectanea (Ach.) Räsänen ex Filson 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoria ectanea (Ach.) Räsänen ex Filson 1969
Xanthoria parietina subsp. ectanea (Ach.) Clauzade & Cl. Roux 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoria parietina subsp. ectanea (Ach.) Clauzade & Cl. Roux 1985
Xanthoria parietina var. ectanea (Ach.) J.J. Kickx 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoria parietina var. ectanea (Ach.) J.J. Kickx 1867
Infraspecific taxon: Xanthoria parietina var. convexa Räsänen 1944
Xanthoria parietina var. parietina (L.) Th. Fr. 1860
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Lecanoromycetes
Order Teloschistales
Family Teloschistaceae
Genus Xanthoria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: British Lichen Society, 05-Sep-2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/GSDspecies.asp?RecordID=410037
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4a2c223e-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010