Accepted scientific name:
Teloschistes chrysophthalmus (L.) Th. Fr. 1861 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Teloschistes chrysophthalmus (L.) Th. Fr. 1861
Synonyms:
Borrera chrysophthalma (synonym) 1 literature reference for Borrera chrysophthalma
Lichen chrysophthalmus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lichen chrysophthalmus L.
Physcia chrysophthalma (L.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physcia chrysophthalma (L.) DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Lecanoromycetes
Order Teloschistales
Family Teloschistaceae
Genus Teloschistes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: British Lichen Society, 05-Sep-2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/GSDspecies.asp?RecordID=406786
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4a288089-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010